Serena Lampert

Lampert was born on 15 December 1930 in Mukacevo in the Carpathian Mountains which were then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Lampert, Serena

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Sarah Walter

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Munkacs, Czechoslovakia (now Mukachevo, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The fourth group

HOSTELS:

The Jewish Shelter