Samuel Hoffman

Hoffman was born in Prague in Czechoslovakia in 1929. His parents were Herman and Toby. He had a younger brother Bernie and two sisters: Blanche and Betty. He was sent to live with his grandparents in the Carpathians.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile.
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Hoffman, Samuel

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Martin Hoffman

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Prague, Czechoslovakia (now Czech Republic)

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Manor House

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Prague, Czechoslovakia (now Czech Republic)