Sala Bernholz

Bernholz was born in Przytyk, a small town in east central Poland in 1930. Eighty-percent of the population were Jewish. Bernholz attended a Polish school.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Bernholz, Sala

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Sala Kaye

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Kielce, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Bedford