Ruzena Hollander

Hollander was born on 28 October 1929 in Irshava in the Carpathian Mountains, which was then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Hollander, Ruzena

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Rozy Markow/Markowiecki

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Irshava, Czechoslovakia (now Irshava, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The fourth group

HOSTELS:

The Jewish Shelter