Roza Gross

Gross was born on 15 March 1931 in the village of Palanka near Munkacs in Czechoslovakia now part of Ukraine. She was the youngest child and only girl. She had six brothers.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Gross, Roza

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Rosalyn Hayber

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Munkacs, Czechoslovakia (now Mukachevo, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The third group