Motek Grzmot

Grzmot was born in 1926 in Sosnowiec, an industrial town in southern Poland. Graham’s parents were Kalma and Zlata. He had two younger brothers, Zelek and Benek. Graham was the sole survivor of his family.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Grzmot, Motek

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Monty Graham

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Sosnowiec, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Bedford

Windermere