Moshe Lampert

Lampert was born on 23 March 1929 in Mukacevo in the Carpathian Mountains which were then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Lampert, Moshe

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Martin

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Munkacs, Czechoslovakia (now Mukachevo, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The fourth group

HOSTELS:

The Jewish Shelter