Moric Szebov

Szebov was born on 22 November 1929 in Tacovo, a town in Czechoslovakia which is now in Ukraine.

Little is known about Szebov’s family, other than that he had one sister, or of his experiences during the Holocuast.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Szebov, Moric

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Mairtz Szebov

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Tacovo, Czechoslovakia (now Tyachiv, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The fourth group

HOSTELS:

The Jewish Shelter