Mirjam Stern

Stern was born in August of either 1936 or 1937 on either the 18th or 23rd in Kurima, Czechoslovakia, now Slovakia.

She had a brother and one sister. Her sister survived with her, but her brother, Karpu, was found hiding in the woods and was killed.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile.
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Stern, Mirjam

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Mirjam Wheeler

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Slovakia

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Weir Courtney

Lingfield House