Minia Munter

Munter was born in Warta in Poland in 1925. Her parents Jacob and Frieda were religious landowners. She was the youngest of eight children: Freidel, Hela, Zalman, Leah, Welwel, Frymet and Hadasa. Her older siblings were married.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Munter, Minia

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Minia Jay

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Lodz Province, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Ashford Sanitorium

Kings Langley

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Lodz, Poland