Mietek Szternfeld

Szternfeld was born in Zgierz in central Poland in 1930.

Stern’s parents were Moszek and Fajga. He had three brothers Bolek (b. 1924), Jakob (b. 1930) and Falk (b. 1934).

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Szternfeld, Mietek

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Michael Stern

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Lodz Province, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Montford Hall

Windermere