Meir Sosnowicz

Sosnowicz was born in the Polish capital Warsaw in 1927. His parents Avraham and Bashia had a manufacturing business making childrens’ clothes. 

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Sosnowicz, Meir

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Michael Novice

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Warsaw, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Ashford Sanitorium

Quare Mead