Martin Davidovic

Davidovic was born on 15 December 1929 in a town called Svalyava, in the Carpathian Mountains, which was then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Davidovic, Martin

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Martin Davidson

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Svalyava, Czechoslovakia (now Svaljus, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The fourth group

HOSTELS:

The Jewish Shelter

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Usti nad Labem