Malvina Handelsmann

Handelsmann was born on 28 December 1928 in Inice, Czechoslovakia. Little is known about her family or childhood except for the fact that she had a sister called Ida.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile.
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Handelsmann, Malvina

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Malvina Schonfeld

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Subcarpathian Ruthenia

GROUP:

The fourth group

HOSTELS:

The Jewish Shelter

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Berehove, Czechoslovakia (now Ukraine)

Prague, Czechoslovakia (now Czech Republic)