Majer Bomstyk

Bomstyk was born in Staszow in Poland in 1928. His parents were Benjamin and Yenta. He had an elder brother, Joshua and sister, Hela. His mother was widowed before the war and ran a leather shop.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Bomstyk, Majer

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Mayer Bomsztyk

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Kielce, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Middleton Road

Singleton Road