Magda Herskovic

Herskovic was born on 11 December 1928 in Irshava in the Carpathian Mountains, which was then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia. In 1938, 7,078 Jews were living in Irshava.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Herskovic, Magda

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Magda Rosenberg

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Irshava, Czechoslovakia (now Irshava, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The fourth group

HOSTELS:

The Jewish Shelter