Luisa Oesterreicherova

Oesterreicherova was born in 1929 in Strabicovo in the Carpathian mountains, which were then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia.

Almost nothing is known of Oesterreicherova’s childhood, family or wartime experiences.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Oesterreicherova, Luisa

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Luisa Desterreicher

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Subcarpathian Ruthenia

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Millisle Hostel