Laib Frydenberg

Frydenberg was born in Demblin in eastern Poland in 1930. His father was a shoemaker. He had two brothers and a sister. 

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Frydenberg, Laib

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Laib Leo Frydenberg

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Demblin-Irena, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Liverpool

Singleton Road

Finchley Road

Windermere

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Czestochowa, Poland