Ladislav Frischmann

Frischmann was born in 1929 in Uzhorod, Czechoslovakia which is now part of Ukraine.

His parents were Lajos and Nelly and his siblings were Boysi and Vilem Frischmann.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Frischmann, Ladislav

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Leo

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Uzhorod, Czechoslovakia (now Uzhhorod, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Millisle Hostel