Kopel ‘Max’ Dessau

Dessau was born in 1931 in the Polish city of Piotrkow. Dessau was the sole survivor of his family. His parents were Gronjem and Sara. He had four sisters who were all murdered during the Holocaust: Bella, Cella, Chana and Sara.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Dessau, Kopel

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Max Dessau

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Piotrkow-Trybunalski, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Bedford

Windermere

Alton

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Czestochowa, Poland