Jurek Fisz

Fisz was born in Bedzin in Poland in 1925. Fisz's parents were Gabriel and Dwora. Fisz was the youngest of 11 children and the sole survivor of his family. 

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile.
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Fisz, Jurek

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Eric Fish

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Bedzin, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere