Julius Diamantstein

Diamantstein was born in 1929 in Seredneye in the Carpathian Mountains, which were then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia. By 1941 there were 619 Jews in Seredneye.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Diamantstein, Julius

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Joe Diamond

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Subcarpathian Ruthenia

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Millisle Hostel