Judita Stern

Stern was born on 23 December 1929 in Kurima, Czechoslovakia, now Slovakia.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Stern, Judita

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Judith Sherman

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Slovakia

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Weir Courtney

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Belsen-Hohne DP (Displaced Persons) Camp