Josef Zelikovic

Zelikovic was the son of Heshel Leib (b.1900) and Gitel Zelikovich. He was born in 1929 in Cherny Ardov in the Carpathian Mountains in the most easterly corner of Czechoslovakia. 

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Zelikovic, Josef

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Josef Zeller

GROUP:

The fourth group

HOSTELS:

The Jewish Shelter

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Budapest Area, Hungary