Jona Spiegel

Spiegel was born in the Austrian capital, Vienna, in 1941. His mother Elsa put him in an orphanage in September 1942.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile.
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Spiegel, Jona

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Jackie Young

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Vienna, Austria

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Weir Courtney

Bulldogs Bank

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Minsk, Poland (now Belarus)

Prague, Czechoslovakia (now Czech Republic)