Jan Himmelstein

Himmelstein was born in 1929 in Nizny Verecky in the Carpathian mountains, which were then in the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Himmelstein, Jan

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Jack Himmel

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Subcarpathian Ruthenia

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Millisle Hostel