Jan Czuker

Czuker was born in 1931 in Zadne in the Carpathian Mountains which were then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Czuker, Jan

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Eugen Czuker

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Subcarpathian Ruthenia

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Millisle Hostel

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Berehove, Czechoslovakia (now Ukraine)