Jakob Moncarz

Moncarz was born in 1929 in Suchedniow, a town in south central Poland near the Skarzysko-Kamienna labour camp. Little is known about Moncarz’s life before the war.  

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile.
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Moncarz, Jacob

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Jack

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Kielce, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Ascot