Jacob Banach

Banach was born in Nowe Brzesko in southern Poland in 1929. His parents were Samuel and Basia.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Banach, Jacob

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Jack Bennett

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Kielce, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Quare Mead

Ashford Sanitorium

Finchley Road