Issac Brandstein

Brandstein was born in 1929 in Bustina in the Carpathian Mountains, which were then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Brandstein, Issac

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Peter Brandstein

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Subcarpathian Ruthenia

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Millisle Hostel

Finchley Road