Israel Herskovic

Herskovic was born on 24 July 1930 in Munkacs in the Carpathian Mountains which were then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Herskovic, Israel

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Israel Taub

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Munkacs, Czechoslovakia (now Mukachevo, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The fourth group

HOSTELS:

The Jewish Shelter

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Mauthausen