Herschel Wajchendler

Wajchendler was born in Starachowice in Poland in 1926. His parents were Leibke and Pearl. His father was a hardware merchant and sold his wares in markets. He had a sister Gitel, brother Chaim and younger brother Shmul.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Wajchendler, Herschel

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Harry Chandler

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Kielce, Poland

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Liverpool