Hersch Zyskind

Zyskind was born in Piotrkow, Poland and was in the Piotrkow ghetto, which was the first to be established on occupied Polish territory. 

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Zyskind, Hersch

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Harry Suskin

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Piotrkow-Trybunalski, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Ascot

London ORT School and ORT Training Ship

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Czestochowa, Poland