Herman Herskovic

Herskovic was born on 21 June 1931 in Munkacs in the Carpathian Mountains which were then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Herskovic, Herman

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Herman Taub

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Munkacs, Czechoslovakia (now Mukachevo, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The fourth group

HOSTELS:

The Jewish Shelter

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Mauthausen