Helena Veis

Veis was born on 10 June 1929 in Ilnice, Czechoslovakia. Little is known about Veis’ family, other than that she had one sister, or her experiences during the Holocaust.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Veis, Helena

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Helena Veisova

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Subcarpathian Ruthenia

GROUP:

The fourth group

HOSTELS:

The Jewish Shelter

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Prague, Czechoslovakia (now Czech Republic)