Gittel Rowlevski

Rowlevski was born in Berlin, Germany, in 1942. She had been in the Theresienstadt ghetto in Czechoslovakia.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Rowlevski, Gittel

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Leah Chow

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Berlin, Germany

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Weir Courtney

Bulldogs Bank

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Prague, Czechoslovakia (now Czech Republic)