Fischel Berger

Berger was born in 1927 in Wloszczowa in Poland, which is 50km west of Kielce. His parents were Simcha and Chaya. He had two brothers: Yosel and Yitsche, a salesman, and three sisters: Rivke, a saleswoman, Hanka, who was married, and Yocheved, who was 17 when she was killed in the Holocaust.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile.
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Berger, Fischel

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Felix Berger

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Kielce, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Glasgow Langside

Windermere