Favla Kraus

Kraus was born in 1929 in Munkacs in the Carpathian Mountains, which was then in the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia. Before the Holocaust half of the city’s population were Jewish.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Kraus, Favla

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Paula

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Munkacs, Czechoslovakia (now Mukachevo, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The third group