Fanny Zelmanovic

Zelmanovic was born on 15 October 1929 to parents Menachem Mendel and Pepi in Wulchowce in Czechoslovakia, which is now Ukraine.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Zelmanovic, Fanny

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Fani Zelmanovic
Zipora Furst

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Subcarpathian Ruthenia

GROUP:

The fourth group

HOSTELS:

The Jewish Shelter

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Munkacs, Czechoslovakia (now Mukachevo, Ukraine)