Fani Zimlichman

Zimlichman was born in 1930 in the town of Bochdan in the Carpathian mountains which were then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Zimlichman, Fani

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Fany Shechter
Fany Piasetzki

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Subcarpathian Ruthenia

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Herne Hill