Evzen Lipschitz

Lipschitz was born on 31 January 1928 in Munkacs in the Carpathian Mountains, which were then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia. 

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Lipschitz, Evzen

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Eugene Lipschutz

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Munkacs, Czechoslovakia (now Mukachevo, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The fourth group

HOSTELS:

The Jewish Shelter

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Warsaw, Poland