Erwin Buncel

Buncel was born in 1931 in Presov in Czechoslovakia, now part of Slovakia. His parents were Ignacz and Irene. His father was a civil servant with the Customs Department. He had four older siblings: Eugen (Moshe), Marta (Miriam), Alice (Rivka) and Julius (Jonah).

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Buncel, Erwin

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Naftali Hoffman

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Slovakia

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Bedford

Bunce Court

Montford Hall

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Chust, Czechoslovakia (now Khust, Ukraine)