Desidier Fried

Fried was born in 1930 in Munkacs in the Carpathian Mountains, which was then in the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia. Before the Holocaust half of the city’s population were Jewish.

Fried's parents were Moshe and Fany. The names of the rest of his family are unknown.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile.
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Fried, Desidier

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Desidier David Fried

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Munkacs, Czechoslovakia (now Mukachevo, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The third group