David Herman

Herman was born Josef David on 6 September 1926 in Munkacs in the Carpathian Mountains. At the time Mukachevo was part of eastern Czechoslovakia. Today it is in the Ukraine.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Herman, David

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Babu

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Munkacs, Czechoslovakia (now Mukachevo, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Montford Hall

Nightingale Road

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Theresienstadt

The Belgicka Orphanage