Chaskiel Orzech

Orzech was born to parents Reuven and Gitel in 1930 in Kielce, in south-central Poland.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Orzech, Chaskiel

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Charlie

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Kielce, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Theresienstadt

The Belgicka Orphanage