Chaim Wajchendler

Wajchendler was born in Starachowice (Wierzbnik) in Poland in 1928. His parents were Leibke and Pearl. His father was a hardware merchant and sold his wares in markets. He had a sister Gitel, brother Hersch and younger brother Shmul.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Wajchendler, Chaim

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Howard Chandler

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Starachowice / Wierzbnik, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Liverpool