Chaim Lewkowicz

Lewkowicz was born in the Polish city of Piotrkow in 1926. He was the youngest of 11 children. His parents were Jacob and Chava, who ran a confectionary store.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Lewkowicz, Chaim

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Charlie

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Piotrkow-Trybunalski, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere