Bernard Weiss

Weiss was born on 25 May 1928 in Irshava, Czechoslovakia, which is now part of Ukraine. He had three known siblings, two sisters named Frida and Olga and a brother called Fischer, however his parents remain unknown. 

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Weiss, Bernard

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Bernard Bernat Weiss

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Irshava, Czechoslovakia (now Irshava, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The fourth group

HOSTELS:

The Jewish Shelter