Beniek Helfgott

Helfgott was born in 1929 in Pabiance in Poland. His parents were Moishe and Sara. They also had two daughters, Mala and Lucia.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Helgfott, Beniek

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Ben Helfgott

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Piotrkow-Trybunalski, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Loughton

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Theresienstadt

The Belgicka Orphanage