Arnost Sunog

Sunog was born on 15 August 1928 in Munkacs, a town in the Carpathian Mountains in eastern Czechoslovakia, now Mukachevo in Ukraine. He lived with his parents and two siblings, a brother and a sister.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Sunog, Arnost

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Ernest

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Munkacs, Czechoslovakia (now Mukachevo, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The fourth group

HOSTELS:

Nightingale Road

The Jewish Shelter

Stamford Hill